privacy

Privacy Policy

Personal information you provide to us will be used in accordance with our privacy policy, available from us, via 1300 566 732 or at http://www.lonsdale.com.au/privacy-policy.


 

Additional Privacy Information (please read above privacy document first)

All personal information collected on this website by Leenane Templeton Wealth Management Pty Ltd and other websites owned by Leenane Templeton  is protected by the Privacy Act 1988. Information on the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 can be found on the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s web site.

Personally Identifying Information – Additional notes

Privacy Policy – Additional notes to main policy
We collect your name and contact information when subscribing to our newsletter or downloading our free e-books or certain high value information. Leenane Templeton does not sell or otherwise disclose personal information about our web site visitors. We reserve the right to transfer any information we have about you in the event we sell or transfer all or a portion of our business assets. Should such a sale or transfer occur we will use reasonable efforts to direct the transferee to use personal information you have provided through this web site in a manner that is consistent with this privacy statement. The data collected by this website will be used directly by the business to communicate with you about our products and services. All communications have the ability to opt out.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES
From time to time content may include links to other websites, not owned or controlled by Leenane Templeton Wealth Management Pty Ltd that we think might be useful or of interest to you. We cannot, however, be responsible for the privacy practices used by other website owners or the content or accuracy of those other websites. Links to various other websites do not constitute or imply endorsement by Leenane Templeton Wealth Management Pty Ltd of these websites, any products or services described on these sites, or of any other material contained in them.

COOKIES

A "cookie" is a small text file that may be placed on a computer by a web server. Our websites use cookies which may enable us to identify you or your browser while you are using our site. These cookies may be permanently stored on a computer or are temporary session cookies. They are used for a variety of purposes, including security and personalisation of services. They are frequently used on websites and you can choose if and how a cookie will be accepted by configuring your preferences and options in your browser. All browsers allow you to be notified when you receive a cookie and you may elect to either accept it or not. If you wish not to accept a cookie, this may impact the effectiveness of the website. Your internet service provider or other IT service provider should be able to assist you with setting your preferences.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Leenane Templeton Wealth Management Pty Ltd website uses Google Analytics to collect information about visitors to its websites. Google Analytics uses first-party cookies and JavaScript code to help analyse how users use the site. It anonymously tracks how our visitors interact with this website, including how they have accessed the site (for example from a search engine, a link, an advertisement etc) and what they did on the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purposes of compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser.

DATA INTEGRITY FOR THIS WEBSITE
Leenane Templeton Wealth Management Pty Ltd take reasonable steps to make sure that the personal information we collect and store is accurate, relevant, up-to-date, complete and not misleading.

INDIRECT COLLECTION FOR WEBSITE
We endeavor to collect information from individuals only, however if for any reason we obtain information from a third party, provided by you, then we require that you inform the person that you have done so and provide them with a copy of our privacy policy.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

Leenane Templeton Wealth Management Pty Ltd website and its contents are protected by copyright. You may display the content of the Site on a computer screen. You may not reproduce, modify, copy or publish any of the contents contained in this Site without our prior written consent.

Except as required at law, Leenane Templeton Wealth Management Pty Ltd does not represent, warrant and/or guarantee that the integrity of this communication has been maintained nor that the communication is free of errors, virus, interception or interference. It is the responsibility of the recipient to virus check this web site and any attachments.

NOTICE: This communication contains information which is confidential and the Copyright of Leenane Templeton Wealth Management Pty Ltd .

How to contact Leenane Templeton Wealth Management Pty Ltd. If you have any enquiries or wish to provide feedback about this policy or this web site please email us at marketing@leenanetempleton.com.au